castor Oil

castor Oil

Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. It is believed that most of castor oil’s benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Although it has a strong and rather unpleasant taste, castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Description

castor oil

Successful studies have approved the use of Castor Oil for skin infections and other skin problems such as sunburn, abrasions, acne, dry skin, boils, warts, stretch marks, liver/age spots, athletes foot and chronic itching and inflamed skin.

  • Dip a cotton ball into Castor oil and apply it onto the affected skin in the morning and at night.
  • Alternatively, for larger skin areas, soak an appropriately large piece of unbleached cotton cloth in Castor Oil and wrap the affected area overnight.
  • If the area is very small, soak a Band-Aid in Castor Oil and cover the infected skin overnight.

For stubborn fungal infections that affect the skin or nails, it is recommended to soak the affected skin in Epsom Salt for 10-15 minutes to soften and disinfect the skin before applying Castor Oil. This can help speed up the healing process.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “castor Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tujuan Pengiriman