Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 90.000

Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 90.000

Eleaorganics Organic Apricot Kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin.

Organic Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. It is recommended for mature or sensitive skin. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold pressed/Unrefined
Color: Gentle gold
Obtained From: The kernel
Contains: Rich in oleic and linoleic acids.
Uses: All skin types, especially prematurely aged, sensitive, inflamed and dry, easily absorbed
Shelf Life of 1 year (or 2 years refrigerated)

Clear selection
SKU: N/A. Category: .
Size

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Add a review

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”

Tujuan Pengiriman